Old website
English
Deutsch (beta)
News
Teams
Europe
Africa
Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Matches
African Nations Cup
Asian Cup
Copa América
European Championship
Gold Cup
Oceania Cup
World Cup
Other Tournaments
Friendlies
Clubs
Statistics
Contact
Forums
Home
Clubs
Luxembourg (1996)
Leagues of Luxembourg (1996/97)
Leagues of
Luxembourg
You are using an old browser which is not compatible with our new design. Please update your browser or use our
old website
.
Division Nationale (1. League)
1.
Jeunesse Esch-sur-Alzette
2.
CS Grevenmacher
3.
Union Luxembourg
4.
Avenir Beggen
5.
FC Wiltz 71
6.
Sporting Mertzig
7.
CS Hobscheid
8.
Spora Luxembourg
9.
F91 Dudelange
10.
US Rumelange
11.
FC Rodange 91
12.
Aris Bonnevoie
Promotion d'Honneur (2. League)
1.
Red Boys Differdange
2.
CS Pétange
3.
Etzella Ettelbruck
4.
Victoria Rosport
5.
CS Fola Esch
6.
FC Mondercange
7.
CS Hollerich
8.
Progrès Niedercorn
9.
FC Hamm 37
10.
FC Schifflange 95
12.
Union Mertert / Wasserbillig
13.
Young Boys Diekirch
14.
AS Differdange
1.Division Bezirk 1 (3. League)
1.
Swift Hesperange
2.
SC Bettembourg
3.
Daring Club Echternach
4.
Jeunesse Junglinster
5.
Koeppchen Wormeldange
7.
Blo-Wäiss Itzig
8.
AS Remich
9.
Blue Boys Muhlenbach
10.
US Sandweiler
12.
Minerva Lintgen
14.
Claravallis Clervaux
14.
US Mondorf-les-Bains
1.Division Bezirk 2 (3. League)
2.
Jeunesse Hautcharage
3.
SC Redange
4.
The Belval Belvaux
5.
FC Mamer 32
6.
SC Tétange
7.
AS Hosingen
8.
JS Koerich
9.
US Esch
13.
Atert Bissen
2. Division (4. League)
Alisontia Steinsel
AS Wincrange
Berdenia Berbourg
CS Obercorn
CS Sanem
ÉS Clemency
FC 72 Erpeldange
FC Kehlen
FC Lorentzweiler
FC Steinfort
Green Boys 77 Harlange / Tarchamps
Jeunesse Canach
Jeunesse Schieren
Jeunesse Useldange
Marisca Mersch
Olympique Eischen
Orania Vianden
Red Black Pfaffenthal
Red Star Merl-Belair
Titus Lamadelaine
UNA Strassen
US Hostert
US Rambrouch
Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour
3. Division (5. League)
Blo-Wäiss Medernach
FC Kopstal 33
Unkown
FC Munsbach
Les Aiglons Dalheim
US Feulen
US Moutfort-Medingen