Leagues of Scotland
You are using an old browser which is not compatible with our new design. Please update your browser or use our old website.
Scottish Premier League (1. League)
- 1. Celtic Glasgow
- 2. Glasgow Rangers
- 3. Motherwell FC
- 4. Aberdeen FC
- 5. Dundee United
- 6. Hibernian Edinburgh
- 7. Falkirk FC
- 8. Heart of Midlothian FC
- 9. Inverness Caledonian Thistle
- 10. St. Mirren Paisley
- 11. Kilmarnock FC
- 12. Gretna FC
First Division (2. League)
- 1. Hamilton Academical
- 2. Dundee FC
- 3. St. Johnstone Perth
- 4. Queen of the South FC
- 5. Dunfermline Athletic
- 6. Partick Thistle
- 7. Livingston FC
- 8. Greenock Morton
- 9. Clyde FC
- 10. Stirling Albion
Second Division (3. League)
- 1. Ross County
- 2. Airdrie United
- 3. Raith Rovers Kirkcaldy
- 4. Alloa Athletic
- 5. Peterhead FC
- 6. Brechin City
- 7. Ayr United
- 8. Queen's Park FC
- 9. Cowdenbeath FC
- 10. Berwick Rangers
Third Division (4. League)
- 1. East Fife FC
- 2. Stranraer FC
- 3. Montrose FC
- 4. Arbroath FC
- 5. Stenhousemuir FC
- 6. Elgin City
- 7. Albion Rovers Coatbridge
- 8. Dumbarton FC
- 9. East Stirlingshire FC
- 10. Forfar Athletic
East of Scotland Premier (5. League)
Highland League (5. League)
- 1. Cove Rangers
- 2. Keith FC
- 3. Deveronvale FC
- 4. Buckie Thistle
- 5. Fraserburgh FC
- 6. Inverurie Loco Works
- 7. Huntly FC
- 8. Forres Mechanics FC
- 9. Nairn County FC
- 10. Clachnacuddin Inverness
- 11. Wick Academy
- 12. Rothes FC
- 13. Lossiemouth FC
- 14. Brora Rangers
- 15. Fort William FC
South of Scotland League (5. League)
Junior Elite (0. League)
Unkown
- Aberdeen Lads Club
- Aberdeen University FC
- Airth Castle Rovers
- Annbank United
- Ardeer Thistle
- Ardrossan Winton Rovers
- Armadale Thistle
- Arniston Rangers
- Arthurlie FC
- Ashfield FC
- Auchinleck Talbot
- Bankfoot Athletic
- Beith Juniors
- Bellshill Athletic
- Benburb Govan
- Blantyre Victoria
- Bo'ness United
- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
- Broughty Athletic
- Broxburn Athletic
- Buckie Rovers
- Cambuslang Rangers
- Camelon Juniors
- Carluke Rovers
- Carnoustie Panmure
- Clydebank FC
- Crossgates Primrose
- Cumbernauld United
- Dalkeith Thistle
- Dalry Thistle
- Darvel FC
- Douglas Amateurs FC
- Drumchapel Amateurs
- Dunbar United
- Dundee North End
- Dundee Violet
- Dundonald Bluebell
- Dunipace FC
- East Craigie FC
- East Kilbride Thistle
- Eastfield AFC
- Elderslie AFC
- Formartine United
- Forth Wanderers
- Glasgow Perthshire
- Glasgow University
- Glenafton Athletic
- Hawick Royal Albert
- Heriot-Watt University FC
- Hurlford Thistle
- Islavale Keith
- Jeanfield Swifts Perth
- Johnstone Burgh
- Kello Rovers
- Kelty Hearts
- Kilbirnie Ladeside
- Kilsyth Rangers
- Kilwinning Rangers
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
- Kirriemuir Thistle
- Lanark United
- Larkhall Thistle
- Laurieston Villa
- Lesmahagow JFC
- Lewis United
- Linlithgow Rose
- Livingston United
- Lochee Harp
- Lochore Welfare
- Lugar Boswell Thistle
- Maryhill FC
- Muirkirk JFC
- Neilston FC
- Newtongrange Star
- Petershill FC
- Port Glasgow JFC
- Pumpherston Juniors
- Renfrew FC
- Royal Albert Larkhall
- Rutherglen Glencairn
- Saltcoats Victoria
- Sauchie Juniors
- Shettleston JFC
- Shotts Bon Accord
- St Andrews United
- St. Roch's FC
- Stonehouse Violet
- Stoneyburn JFC
- Tranent Juniors
- Troon FC
- Tynecastle FC
- Vale of Atholl FC
- Vale of Clyde FC
- Vale of Leven FC
- Whitletts Victoria
- Wishaw Juniors
- Yoker Athletic